159 Plummer Ct Neenah, WI 54956
Estimated Value: $284,941 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Plummer Ct, Neenah, WI 54956 and is currently estimated at $322,485. 159 Plummer Ct is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and Neenah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Lieber William D and Lieber Pauline S
Bought by
Burak Chester R and Burak Patricia E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burak Chester R | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,882 | $210,300 | $31,600 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $210,300 | $31,600 | $178,700 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $210,300 | $31,600 | $178,700 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $210,300 | $31,600 | $178,700 |
| 2020 | $2,997 | $210,300 | $31,600 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $2,848 | $186,400 | $26,500 | $159,900 |
| 2018 | $2,737 | $186,400 | $26,500 | $159,900 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $186,400 | $26,500 | $159,900 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $186,400 | $26,500 | $159,900 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $186,400 | $26,500 | $159,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,400 | $26,500 | $159,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $186,400 | $26,500 | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map