Seller's Agent in 2026
Laura Hooker
Leslie Cain Realty, LLC
(214) 454-6998
10 in this area
284 Total Sales
Absolutely stunning ranchette in the heart of Van, Texas just minutes from I20. Picturesque fencing and a winding drive takes you to an expansive almost 3000sqft fully remodeled home. This home is not your typical remodel either, it is stunningly beautiful with custom, modern finishes throughout. With a chefs kitchen, two living rooms, 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms this home truly has it all. With almost 4 acres you have plenty of space for a horse or any farm animals you want to bring home. This is property is the definition of ETX countryside luxury with a pool and outdoor entertainment. Again, not your typical outdoor entertainment because here you have a pool, full outdoor kitchen, fireplace, hot tub and sauna. You truly have to come tour this property to appreciate all that it has to offer!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Colonial Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Colonial Title Company | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $400,400 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | Price Changed | $619,900 | -2.4% | $210 / Sq Ft |
| 10/12/2025 10/12/25 | For Sale | $634,900 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,063 | $628,550 | $117,000 | $511,550 |
| 2024 | $8,063 | $509,720 | $134,550 | $375,170 |
| 2023 | $7,303 | $555,980 | $115,890 | $440,090 |
| 2022 | $10,476 | $415,070 | $99,370 | $315,700 |
| 2021 | $6,708 | $244,670 | $47,120 | $197,550 |
| 2020 | $6,430 | $226,800 | $31,410 | $195,390 |
| 2019 | $6,321 | $211,600 | $28,310 | $183,290 |
| 2018 | $5,866 | $195,400 | $26,370 | $169,030 |
| 2017 | $5,439 | $187,080 | $26,370 | $160,710 |
| 2016 | $4,935 | $172,110 | $24,480 | $147,630 |
| 2015 | $3,620 | $165,720 | $27,100 | $138,620 |
| 2014 | $3,322 | $155,670 | $27,100 | $128,570 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Laura Hooker
Leslie Cain Realty, LLC
(214) 454-6998
10 in this area
284 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kristen Boldt
The Property Shoppe - eXp Realty, LLC
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 25015172
APN: R000047514
Ask me questions while you tour the home.