159 Prospect St Marlborough, MA 01752
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $752,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,077
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Prospect St, Marlborough, MA 01752 and is currently estimated at $660,612, approximately $318 per square foot. 159 Prospect St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Marlborough High School, Advanced Math & Science Academy, and New Covenant Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Trotta John V
Bought by
Trotta John V and Trotta Danielle M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trotta John V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,134 | $622,100 | $220,200 | $401,900 |
| 2024 | $6,036 | $589,500 | $200,200 | $389,300 |
| 2023 | $5,996 | $519,600 | $168,900 | $350,700 |
| 2022 | $5,758 | $438,900 | $160,900 | $278,000 |
| 2021 | $5,901 | $427,600 | $134,100 | $293,500 |
| 2020 | $5,812 | $409,900 | $127,700 | $282,200 |
| 2019 | $5,638 | $400,700 | $125,200 | $275,500 |
| 2018 | $4,737 | $323,800 | $99,600 | $224,200 |
| 2017 | $5,077 | $331,400 | $98,800 | $232,600 |
| 2016 | $4,958 | $323,200 | $98,800 | $224,400 |
| 2015 | $5,223 | $331,400 | $101,000 | $230,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map