159 Quarterdeck Unit Cluster5 New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $225,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Quarterdeck Unit Cluster5, New Bern, NC 28562 and is currently estimated at $202,751, approximately $184 per square foot. 159 Quarterdeck Unit Cluster5 is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Ben D. Quinn Elementary School, H.J. MacDonald Middle School, and New Bern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2005
Sold by
Aurswald Marjorie B
Bought by
Aurswald Marjorie B and Aurswald Richard K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aurswald Marjorie B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $150,750 | $30,000 | $120,750 |
| 2024 | $1,130 | $150,750 | $30,000 | $120,750 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $150,750 | $30,000 | $120,750 |
| 2022 | $901 | $98,320 | $22,000 | $76,320 |
| 2021 | $906 | $98,320 | $22,000 | $76,320 |
| 2020 | $895 | $98,320 | $22,000 | $76,320 |
| 2019 | $525 | $54,730 | $22,000 | $32,730 |
| 2018 | $742 | $86,180 | $22,000 | $64,180 |
| 2017 | $790 | $86,180 | $22,000 | $64,180 |
| 2016 | $808 | $102,520 | $30,000 | $72,520 |
| 2015 | $827 | $102,520 | $30,000 | $72,520 |
| 2014 | $827 | $102,520 | $30,000 | $72,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map