159 Red Arrow Trail Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Red Arrow Trail, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $454,751, approximately $336 per square foot. 159 Red Arrow Trail is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Mitchell James and Mitchell Virgiline
Bought by
Lothamer Jesse and Lothamer Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Mitchell James T
Bought by
Mitchell James and Mitchell Virgiline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lothamer Jesse | $133,000 | -- | |
| Mitchell James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,402 | $242,200 | $0 | $242,200 |
| 2024 | $3,336 | $155,900 | $0 | $155,900 |
| 2023 | $3,199 | $178,900 | $0 | $178,900 |
| 2022 | $3,037 | $162,100 | $0 | $162,100 |