159 Richards Rd Bridgeton, NJ 08302
Estimated Value: $266,816 - $379,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Richards Rd, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 and is currently estimated at $334,204, approximately $279 per square foot. 159 Richards Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Charles F. Seabrook School, Elizabeth F. Moore School, and Woodruff Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,400 | $161,400 | $40,000 | $121,400 |
| 2024 | $5,400 | $161,400 | $40,000 | $121,400 |
| 2023 | $5,400 | $161,400 | $40,000 | $121,400 |
| 2022 | $5,370 | $161,400 | $40,000 | $121,400 |
| 2021 | $5,158 | $161,400 | $40,000 | $121,400 |
| 2020 | $5,199 | $161,400 | $40,000 | $121,400 |
| 2019 | $5,044 | $161,400 | $40,000 | $121,400 |
| 2018 | $4,887 | $161,400 | $40,000 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $4,687 | $161,400 | $40,000 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $4,576 | $161,400 | $40,000 | $121,400 |
| 2015 | $4,585 | $161,400 | $40,000 | $121,400 |
| 2014 | $4,269 | $161,400 | $40,000 | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map