Seller's Agent in 2016
Jordan Beard
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 420-9709
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $531,000
This home is located at 159 Ridgeway Dr, Twin Falls, ID 83301 since 19 August 2015 and is currently estimated at $483,958, approximately $149 per square foot. This property was built in 1978. 159 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including I.B. Perrine Elementary School, Robert Stuart Junior High School, and Canyon Ridge High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Daniel S | -- | Titleone Twin Falls | |
| Sanchez Daniel S | -- | Titleone | |
| Zimmerman Dennis C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Daniel S | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Daniel S | $186,147 | |
| Previous Owner | Zimmerman Dennis C | $102,472 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2016 05/16/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/19/2015 08/19/15 | For Sale | $164,500 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,182 | $389,553 | $70,519 | $319,034 |
| 2024 | $4,183 | $389,553 | $70,519 | $319,034 |
| 2023 | $4,352 | $416,144 | $70,519 | $345,625 |
| 2022 | $4,726 | $770,257 | $55,285 | $714,972 |
| 2021 | $3,419 | $587,479 | $43,049 | $544,430 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $463,442 | $37,560 | $425,882 |
| 2019 | $2,908 | $420,334 | $32,308 | $388,026 |
| 2018 | $2,772 | $386,024 | $23,198 | $362,826 |
| 2017 | $2,441 | $337,784 | $23,198 | $314,586 |
| 2016 | $2,850 | $142,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,929 | $150,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $136,495 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jordan Beard
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 420-9709
150 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Robert Sanchez
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 869-2274
22 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98597947
APN: RPT4021000051CA
Ask me questions while you tour the home.