159 Riley St Sparta, NC 28675
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Riley St, Sparta, NC 28675 and is currently estimated at $177,228, approximately $190 per square foot. 159 Riley St is a home with nearby schools including Alleghany High School and Blue Ridge Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Cranford Grady C
Bought by
Cheek Janie W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheek Janie W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $697 | $95,500 | $31,700 | $63,800 |
| 2024 | $697 | $95,500 | $31,700 | $63,800 |
| 2023 | $697 | $95,500 | $31,700 | $63,800 |
| 2022 | $697 | $95,500 | $31,700 | $63,800 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $95,500 | $31,700 | $63,800 |
| 2020 | $1,225 | $113,300 | $33,100 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $1,241 | $113,300 | $33,100 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $113,300 | $33,100 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $113,300 | $33,100 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $113,300 | $33,100 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $113,300 | $33,100 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | $785 | $87,400 | $33,400 | $54,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,400 | $33,400 | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map