159 S Main St Johnstown, OH 43031
Estimated Value: $772,969 - $1,083,000
Studio
--
Bath
6,894
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 S Main St, Johnstown, OH 43031 and is currently estimated at $936,656, approximately $135 per square foot. 159 S Main St is a home with nearby schools including Johnstown Middle School and Johnstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Johnstown Methodist Ch Tr
Bought by
Johnstown Methodist Ch Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnstown Methodist Ch Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,828 | $266,600 | $63,180 | $203,420 |
| 2024 | $2,803 | $266,600 | $63,180 | $203,420 |
| 2023 | $2,825 | $266,600 | $63,180 | $203,420 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $211,610 | $44,730 | $166,880 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $211,610 | $44,730 | $166,880 |
| 2020 | $1,517 | $211,610 | $44,730 | $166,880 |
| 2019 | $1,649 | $211,610 | $44,730 | $166,880 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map