159 Saint Charles Rd Pennington Gap, VA 24277
Estimated Value: $39,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Saint Charles Rd, Pennington Gap, VA 24277 and is currently priced at $39,000. 159 Saint Charles Rd is a home located in Lee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Ray Byington Billy
Bought by
K & K Land Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| K & K Land Properties Llc | -- | Sidney Kolb Law Oofice Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $115 | $71,200 | $3,000 | $68,200 |
| 2019 | $115 | $18,600 | $3,000 | $15,600 |
| 2018 | $115 | $18,600 | $3,000 | $15,600 |
| 2017 | $115 | $18,600 | $3,000 | $15,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,600 | $3,000 | $15,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,400 | $3,000 | $15,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,400 | $3,000 | $15,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map