Seller's Agent in 2017
Eren Millam
Premiere Property Group, LLC
(360) 219-3616
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,294,479
Luxurious accommodations, this 3100+ SF estate on 12+ acres boasts of a large shop with enclosed wood-workers dream shop and detached private art studio tucked discretely in the towering timber. Impeccable landscaping and exquisite custom touches merge modern living and a taste of history. Only a few minutes from town & amenities, yet rural and secluded, this gorgeous home on the boulevard will enchant your senses, you won't want to leave!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Premiere Property Group, LLC License #26933 Listed on: 04/18/2017
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1108134
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duthie William J | $725,000 | Lewis County Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duthie William J | $652,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2017 04/18/17 | Sold | $725,000 | 0.0% | $222 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2017 04/18/17 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,782 | $972,700 | $193,100 | $779,600 |
| 2024 | $6,782 | $972,700 | $193,100 | $779,600 |
| 2023 | $8,027 | $939,300 | $193,100 | $746,200 |
| 2022 | $8,802 | $849,500 | $148,300 | $701,200 |
| 2021 | $7,285 | $849,500 | $148,300 | $701,200 |
| 2020 | $8,627 | $754,600 | $142,700 | $611,900 |
| 2019 | $7,311 | $719,200 | $135,900 | $583,300 |
| 2018 | $7,155 | $584,600 | $110,500 | $474,100 |
| 2017 | $6,134 | $516,000 | $109,800 | $406,200 |
| 2016 | $3,964 | $555,000 | $116,300 | $438,700 |
| 2015 | $4,475 | $415,400 | $96,400 | $319,000 |
| 2013 | $4,475 | $494,550 | $193,150 | $301,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Eren Millam
Premiere Property Group, LLC
(360) 219-3616
56 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1108134
APN: 021964-001-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.