NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $240,402 - $258,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,288 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 23, 2014

Last sale price $110,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 127% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,800 / mo

30 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of June 2014

EXCEPTIONALLY MAINTAINED BRICK & VINYL RANCH STYLE HOME. FRONT PORCH WITH AWNING! GLEAMING HARDWOOD FLOORS, LARGE LIVING ROOM/DINING ROOM COMBO. KITCHEN UPDATED W/OAK CUPBOARDS, 2008 DISHWASHER, 2010 MICROWAVE, CT TILE FLOOR. MAIN BATH W/JACUZZI TUB. ROOF COMPLETE TEAR DOWN 2012, CIRCUIT BREAKERS 2013. BASEMENT REC ROOM HAS WET BAR AND 1/2 BATH, GLASS BLOCK WINDOWS, SEPARATE LAUNDRY AREA, OFF SEASON CLOSET AND LOTS OF STORAGE. TAKE A LOOK - YOU'LL LOVE IT!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Kolis Burns

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #30BU0509603 Listed on: 04/22/2014

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Carmen Juliano

Listing by CJ Real Estate Place License #10371201907

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,342

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x78
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,288 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-102-080-0005-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,342

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: UNION TO GEORGE URBAN TO NAGEL TO SANTIN
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.14
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Maryvale

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-102-080-0005-003-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X78
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4342.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Muslimdost Hazrat Nabi
Bought by
Muslimdost Bibi Halima
Current Estimated Value
$249,851

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2014
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$110,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-8.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Coplin Hall Deborah and Coplin Abram Darlene
Bought by
Jones James and Jones Lula

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.35%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Muslimdost Bibi Halima -- None Available
Muslimdost Hazrat $110,000 None Available
Jones James $110,000 Ticor Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jones James $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/23/2014 06/23/14 Sold $110,000 -8.3% $85 / Sq Ft
05/22/2014 05/22/14 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2014 04/22/14 For Sale $119,900 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,601 $178,000 $15,000 $163,000
2024 $5,601 $178,000 $15,000 $163,000
2023 $5,385 $178,000 $15,000 $163,000
2022 $5,249 $178,000 $15,000 $163,000
2021 $5,096 $155,000 $15,000 $140,000
2020 $5,198 $119,600 $13,100 $106,500
2019 $4,495 $119,600 $13,100 $106,500
2018 $4,936 $119,600 $13,100 $106,500
2017 $2,497 $119,600 $13,100 $106,500
2016 $4,458 $110,000 $13,100 $96,900
2015 -- $110,000 $13,100 $96,900
2014 -- $103,700 $13,100 $90,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B449897

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-102-080-0005-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.