159 Seton Rd Buffalo, NY 14225
Cleveland Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $204,804 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Seton Rd, Buffalo, NY 14225 and is currently estimated at $220,951, approximately $232 per square foot. 159 Seton Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Cleveland Hill Elementary School, Cleveland Hill Middle School, and Cleveland Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Klubek Dianne
Bought by
Paone Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,560
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$209,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paone Thomas J | $70,000 | Gary M Schaff | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paone Thomas J | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,942 | $140,000 | $14,300 | $125,700 |
| 2024 | $4,942 | $140,000 | $14,300 | $125,700 |
| 2023 | $4,765 | $140,000 | $14,300 | $125,700 |
| 2022 | $4,650 | $140,000 | $14,300 | $125,700 |
| 2021 | $4,610 | $122,000 | $14,300 | $107,700 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $80,000 | $9,800 | $70,200 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $80,000 | $9,800 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $80,000 | $9,800 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $80,000 | $9,800 | $70,200 |
| 2016 | $3,249 | $80,000 | $9,700 | $70,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $9,700 | $70,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $9,700 | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map