159 Sewell Rd Bremen, GA 30110
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Sewell Rd, Bremen, GA 30110 and is currently estimated at $207,475, approximately $189 per square foot. 159 Sewell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Bremen 4th & 5th Grade Academy, and Bremen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Calhoun Kelland M
Bought by
Calhoun Kelland M and Calhoun Barbara Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1989
Bought by
Calhoun Kelland M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoun Kelland M | -- | -- | |
| Calhoun Kelland M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $34,607 | $6,982 | $27,625 |
| 2024 | $955 | $34,607 | $7,632 | $26,975 |
| 2023 | $147 | $37,519 | $7,200 | $30,319 |
| 2022 | $289 | $32,005 | $7,200 | $24,805 |
| 2021 | $293 | $30,978 | $7,200 | $23,778 |
| 2020 | $303 | $31,830 | $7,200 | $24,630 |
| 2019 | $305 | $31,066 | $7,200 | $23,866 |
| 2018 | $309 | $31,066 | $7,200 | $23,866 |
| 2017 | $300 | $27,336 | $7,200 | $20,136 |
| 2016 | $302 | $26,300 | $7,200 | $19,100 |
| 2015 | $301 | $26,160 | $7,200 | $18,960 |
| 2014 | $334 | $27,009 | $8,000 | $19,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map