159 Spring Meadows Ave Dallas, GA 30157
East Paulding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Spring Meadows Ave, Dallas, GA 30157 and is currently estimated at $360,845, approximately $205 per square foot. 159 Spring Meadows Ave is a home located in Paulding County with nearby schools including C. A. Roberts Elementary School, East Paulding Middle School, and East Paulding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Schlief Dniel Mark
Bought by
Schlief Sherre Delane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Blue Sky Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1999
Sold by
Denton Family Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlief Sherre Delane | -- | -- | |
| -- | $136,100 | -- | |
| -- | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 | $146,284 | $12,000 | $134,284 |
| 2024 | $3,901 | $160,048 | $12,000 | $148,048 |
| 2023 | $4,024 | $156,892 | $12,000 | $144,892 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $119,940 | $12,000 | $107,940 |
| 2021 | $2,370 | $83,424 | $10,000 | $73,424 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $91,204 | $10,000 | $81,204 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $72,736 | $10,000 | $62,736 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $75,860 | $10,000 | $65,860 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $58,752 | $8,000 | $50,752 |
Source: Public Records
Map