159 Spring Rd Pittsfield, ME 04967
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Spring Rd, Pittsfield, ME 04967 and is currently estimated at $109,651, approximately $182 per square foot. 159 Spring Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Manson Park School, Vickery School, and Sad #53 Alternative Education.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Brooks Robert G
Bought by
Brooks Robert G and Brooks Barry G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Robert G | $38,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,029 | $48,900 | $15,400 | $33,500 |
| 2023 | $950 | $38,400 | $12,100 | $26,300 |
| 2022 | $937 | $38,400 | $12,100 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $887 | $38,400 | $12,100 | $26,300 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $38,400 | $12,100 | $26,300 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $38,400 | $12,100 | $26,300 |
| 2018 | $806 | $38,400 | $12,100 | $26,300 |
| 2017 | $795 | $38,400 | $12,100 | $26,300 |
| 2016 | $776 | $38,400 | $12,100 | $26,300 |
| 2015 | $741 | $38,400 | $12,100 | $26,300 |
| 2014 | $743 | $38,900 | $12,100 | $26,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map