Seller's Agent in 2021
Joshua Smith
NorthLight Homes
(781) 470-2700
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $635,000
This 3-4 bedroom sun soaked home offers pristine hardwood floors throughout, a fenced in yard, working fireplace, replacement windows, a large deck off of the kitchen, and a one car detached garage. Some of the recent updates include a beautifully remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, tons of cabinet space, a very large island, and stainless steel appliances. Also recently completed is the finished basement, chimney repointed, new gutters installed. Extremely close to not only public transportation, but also all major highways. A true commuters dream! Open house on Sunday 1/17/2021 1-3PM.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavallaro Deanna | $500,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cavallaro Deanna | $475,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | Sold | $500,000 | +5.3% | $284 / Sq Ft |
| 01/19/2021 01/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/11/2021 01/11/21 | For Sale | $474,900 | -- | $270 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,305 | $525,200 | $204,100 | $321,100 |
| 2024 | $5,141 | $500,600 | $194,400 | $306,200 |
| 2023 | $4,850 | $464,100 | $180,000 | $284,100 |
| 2022 | $4,730 | $412,700 | $166,700 | $246,000 |
| 2021 | $3,992 | $340,000 | $166,700 | $173,300 |
| 2020 | $3,789 | $317,900 | $166,700 | $151,200 |
| 2019 | $3,700 | $305,300 | $160,300 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $287,600 | $152,700 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $3,515 | $274,400 | $145,400 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $3,378 | $263,900 | $139,800 | $124,100 |
| 2015 | $3,269 | $253,400 | $139,800 | $113,600 |
| 2014 | $3,087 | $232,100 | $130,100 | $102,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joshua Smith
NorthLight Homes
(781) 470-2700
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
McGlynn Splaine Team
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(617) 584-7092
58 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72773544
APN: WEYM-000024-000318-000011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.