Estimated Value: $461,000 - $561,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,255
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Summit Ct, Lavon, TX 75166 and is currently estimated at $505,970, approximately $155 per square foot. 159 Summit Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Nesmith Elementary School, Community High School, and Wylie Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Bloomfield Homes Lp
Bought by
Bills Nathan and Bills Marina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,135
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,835
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bills Nathan | -- | Simplifile |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bills Nathan | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,932 | $484,066 | $110,000 | $374,066 |
| 2024 | $9,651 | $489,497 | $110,000 | $379,497 |
| 2023 | $9,651 | $312,453 | $78,100 | $234,353 |
| 2022 | $855 | $40,600 | $40,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map