159 Sunset Dr Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $303,762 - $361,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,009
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Sunset Dr, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $329,191, approximately $326 per square foot. 159 Sunset Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, Millbrook High School, and Sharon's Centre.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Strawderman J F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Outstanding Balance
$72,048
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Grew Gregory D
Bought by
Lopez Carlos M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strawderman J F | $110,000 | -- | |
| Lopez Carlos M | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strawderman J F | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Carlos M | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $242,552 | $93,000 | $149,552 |
| 2024 | $506 | $198,300 | $77,000 | $121,300 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $198,300 | $77,000 | $121,300 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $169,800 | $72,000 | $97,800 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $169,800 | $72,000 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $954 | $156,400 | $72,000 | $84,400 |
| 2019 | $954 | $156,400 | $72,000 | $84,400 |
| 2018 | $902 | $147,900 | $72,000 | $75,900 |
| 2017 | $887 | $147,900 | $72,000 | $75,900 |
| 2016 | $791 | $131,900 | $59,500 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | $739 | $131,900 | $59,500 | $72,400 |
| 2014 | $379 | $128,100 | $59,500 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map