159 W Shore Dr Jerome, MI 49249
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $445,012
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 W Shore Dr, Jerome, MI 49249 and is currently estimated at $419,753, approximately $323 per square foot. 159 W Shore Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Hanover-Horton Elementary School, Hanover-Horton Middle School, and Hanover-Horton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Bartel James W and Bartel Judith M
Bought by
Bartel James W and Bartel Judith M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Anderson Robert B and Anderson Patricia
Bought by
Bartel James W and Bartel Judith M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartel James W | -- | None Available | |
| Bartel James W | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,145 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $39 | $222,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $165,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $182,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,274 | $183,700 | $0 | $0 |