159 Walker Rd Campobello, SC 29322
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $652,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Walker Rd, Campobello, SC 29322 and is currently estimated at $540,605, approximately $253 per square foot. 159 Walker Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Campobello-Gramling School and Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Laycock Richard G and Laycock Linda R
Bought by
Richard And Linda Laycock Living Trust and Laycock
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And Linda Laycock Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $15,526 | $6,865 | $8,661 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $15,526 | $6,865 | $8,661 |
| 2022 | $2,146 | $13,501 | $4,555 | $8,946 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $13,501 | $4,555 | $8,946 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $13,501 | $4,555 | $8,946 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $13,501 | $4,555 | $8,946 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $13,501 | $4,555 | $8,946 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $11,740 | $4,596 | $7,144 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $11,740 | $4,596 | $7,144 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $11,740 | $4,596 | $7,144 |
| 2014 | $1,693 | $11,104 | $4,596 | $6,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map