159 Washington Ave London, OH 43140
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Washington Ave, London, OH 43140 and is currently estimated at $234,698, approximately $134 per square foot. 159 Washington Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including London Elementary School, London Middle School, and London High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2023
Sold by
Thissen William J and Thissen Tera Lynn
Bought by
Thtssen William J and Thissen Tera Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thtssen William J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thtssen William J | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $54,400 | $16,650 | $37,750 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $54,400 | $16,650 | $37,750 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $54,400 | $16,650 | $37,750 |
| 2022 | $1,329 | $39,730 | $12,130 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $39,700 | $12,130 | $27,570 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $39,700 | $12,130 | $27,570 |
| 2019 | $1,084 | $32,180 | $10,920 | $21,260 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $32,180 | $10,920 | $21,260 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $32,180 | $10,920 | $21,260 |
| 2016 | $1,017 | $28,720 | $10,920 | $17,800 |
| 2015 | $1,165 | $28,720 | $10,920 | $17,800 |
| 2014 | $1,165 | $28,720 | $10,920 | $17,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,010 | $10,190 | $22,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map