159 Weetamoe St Fall River, MA 02720
Western Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $594,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Weetamoe St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $562,333, approximately $256 per square foot. 159 Weetamoe St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Spencer Borden Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Hart Kenneth H and Vallee-Hart Kerri
Bought by
Rpc Props Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,979
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$502,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Vallee Kerri Lyn
Bought by
Hart Kenneth H and Vallee-Hart Kerri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1991
Sold by
Michaud Mary E
Bought by
Vallee Tiburtino Wagner R and Kerri Lyn Vallee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,900
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rpc Props Llc | $110,000 | -- | |
| Hart Kenneth H | -- | -- | |
| Vallee Tiburtino Wagner R | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rpc Props Llc | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart Kenneth H | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vallee Tiburtino Wagner R | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vallee Tiburtino Wagner R | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,534 | $396,000 | $116,300 | $279,700 |
| 2024 | $4,367 | $380,100 | $114,000 | $266,100 |
| 2023 | $3,892 | $317,200 | $102,700 | $214,500 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $277,400 | $96,900 | $180,500 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $237,700 | $92,600 | $145,100 |
| 2020 | $2,997 | $207,400 | $88,300 | $119,100 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $187,900 | $92,300 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $180,300 | $93,000 | $87,300 |
| 2017 | $2,524 | $180,300 | $93,000 | $87,300 |
| 2016 | $2,468 | $181,100 | $95,900 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $2,369 | $181,100 | $95,900 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $188,900 | $95,900 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map