159 Wendell Ave Peebles, OH 45660
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $170,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,792
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Wendell Ave, Peebles, OH 45660 and is currently estimated at $132,973, approximately $74 per square foot. 159 Wendell Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Peebles Elementary School and Peebles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Skidmore Herman L
Bought by
Skidmore Samuel A and Ballinger Emily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Boyd Patsy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skidmore Samuel A | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Boyd Patsy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $25,840 | $3,190 | $22,650 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $25,840 | $3,190 | $22,650 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $25,840 | $3,190 | $22,650 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $23,180 | $2,490 | $20,690 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $23,180 | $2,490 | $20,690 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $23,180 | $2,490 | $20,690 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $23,180 | $2,490 | $20,690 |
| 2018 | $1,020 | $20,480 | $2,490 | $17,990 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $20,480 | $2,490 | $17,990 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $20,480 | $2,490 | $17,990 |
| 2015 | $734 | $15,340 | $2,700 | $12,640 |
| 2014 | $718 | $15,340 | $2,700 | $12,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map