159 White Oak Dr Roxboro, NC 27573
Estimated Value: $232,527 - $291,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 White Oak Dr, Roxboro, NC 27573 and is currently estimated at $265,632, approximately $187 per square foot. 159 White Oak Dr is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School, Roxboro Community School, and Roxboro Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $221,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $157,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $157,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $157,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $157,001 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $992 | $131,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,005 | $131,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $943 | $131,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $929 | $131,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $929 | $131,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $929 | $131,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $929 | $131,912 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map