1590 E 34th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Marine Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,000 - $924,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,890
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1590 E 34th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $845,007, approximately $447 per square foot. 1590 E 34th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 222 Katherine R Snyder, J.H.S. 278 Marine Park, and James Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2016
Sold by
Achorn Suzanne
Bought by
Huynh Ducto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$399,122
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$445,885
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huynh Ducto | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huynh Ducto | $510,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,637 | $49,020 | $10,620 | $38,400 |
| 2025 | $7,289 | $50,340 | $10,620 | $39,720 |
| 2024 | $7,289 | $47,280 | $10,620 | $36,660 |
| 2023 | $6,953 | $50,160 | $10,620 | $39,540 |
| 2022 | $6,835 | $44,880 | $10,620 | $34,260 |
| 2021 | $7,068 | $46,620 | $10,620 | $36,000 |
| 2019 | $6,326 | $39,480 | $10,620 | $28,860 |
| 2018 | $5,816 | $28,531 | $8,279 | $20,252 |
| 2017 | $5,816 | $28,531 | $7,903 | $20,628 |
| 2016 | $5,595 | $27,986 | $8,767 | $19,219 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $26,403 | $9,093 | $17,310 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $25,202 | $10,408 | $14,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map