1590 E Mountain Rd Westfield, MA 01085
Estimated Value: $368,651 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,084
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1590 E Mountain Rd, Westfield, MA 01085 and is currently estimated at $393,163, approximately $362 per square foot. 1590 E Mountain Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Westfield High School, Blessed Sacrament School, and Westfield Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Sold by
Griffin Richard L
Bought by
Stevens Mark R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Mark R | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stevens Mark R | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Stevens Mark R | $32,000 | |
| Closed | Stevens Mark R | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Stevens Mark R | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,117 | $337,100 | $127,600 | $209,500 |
| 2024 | $5,203 | $325,800 | $116,300 | $209,500 |
| 2023 | $5,009 | $305,400 | $110,600 | $194,800 |
| 2022 | $5,009 | $270,900 | $98,400 | $172,500 |
| 2021 | $4,858 | $257,300 | $92,800 | $164,500 |
| 2020 | $4,832 | $251,000 | $92,800 | $158,200 |
| 2019 | $4,727 | $240,300 | $88,400 | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $4,629 | $239,100 | $88,400 | $150,700 |
| 2017 | $4,548 | $234,200 | $89,700 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $4,553 | $234,200 | $89,700 | $144,500 |
| 2015 | $4,440 | $239,500 | $89,700 | $149,800 |
| 2014 | $3,322 | $239,500 | $89,700 | $149,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map