1590 Margaret Ave Unit 12 Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $579,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,697
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1590 Margaret Ave Unit 12, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $420,333, approximately $155 per square foot. 1590 Margaret Ave Unit 12 is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Floral Avenue Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2017
Bought by
Mjmb Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2017
Sold by
Joseph F Driesler Trust
Bought by
Driesler Eric C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Bought by
Mjmb Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mjmb Properties Llc | $220,000 | -- | |
| Driesler Eric C | -- | None Available | |
| Mjmb Properties Llc | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,854 | $103,565 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,387 | $94,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,387 | $85,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $77,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,337 | $70,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $64,305 | $25,000 | $39,305 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $63,422 | $25,000 | $38,422 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $58,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,203 | $55,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $963 | $53,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $52,132 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map