1590 Oak Place Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,321 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1590 Oak Place, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $410,580, approximately $328 per square foot. 1590 Oak Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy, Crown Pointe Charter Academy, and Assumption Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $26,250 | $6,120 | $20,130 |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $24,130 | $5,630 | $18,500 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $27,870 | $6,090 | $21,780 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $21,900 | $5,280 | $16,620 |
| 2021 | $1,406 | $21,900 | $5,280 | $16,620 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $21,060 | $5,430 | $15,630 |
| 2019 | $1,302 | $21,060 | $5,430 | $15,630 |
| 2018 | $885 | $16,100 | $5,180 | $10,920 |
| 2017 | $867 | $16,100 | $5,180 | $10,920 |
| 2016 | $602 | $12,090 | $2,550 | $9,540 |
| 2015 | $526 | $6,040 | $1,270 | $4,770 |
| 2014 | $466 | $5,210 | $1,000 | $4,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map