Estimated Value: $421,473 - $567,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1590 Old School House Rd, Troy, OH 45373 and is currently estimated at $488,868, approximately $173 per square foot. 1590 Old School House Rd is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including Concord Elementary School, Van Cleve Elementary School, and Troy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Blackmore Brian David and Blackmore Elizabeth F
Bought by
Dedrick Alexis L and Dedrick Brian M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,875
Outstanding Balance
$255,619
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2016
Sold by
Stidham Jeffery L
Bought by
Blackmore Brian David and Blackmore Elizabeth F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,102
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Stidham Shelly M
Bought by
Stidham Jeffrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1993
Bought by
Stidham Jeffery L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dedrick Alexis L | $312,500 | None Available | |
| Blackmore Brian David | $217,000 | Attorney | |
| Stidham Jeffrey L | -- | -- | |
| Stidham Jeffery L | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dedrick Alexis L | $296,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Blackmore Brian David | $206,102 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,612 | $129,400 | $12,920 | $116,480 |
| 2024 | $4,612 | $113,650 | $11,870 | $101,780 |
| 2023 | $4,416 | $113,650 | $11,870 | $101,780 |
| 2022 | $3,698 | $113,650 | $11,870 | $101,780 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $103,320 | $10,780 | $92,540 |
| 2020 | $3,586 | $103,320 | $10,780 | $92,540 |
| 2019 | $3,618 | $103,320 | $10,780 | $92,540 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $60,910 | $11,660 | $49,250 |
| 2017 | $2,260 | $60,910 | $11,660 | $49,250 |
| 2016 | $2,229 | $60,910 | $11,660 | $49,250 |
| 2015 | $2,926 | $56,390 | $10,780 | $45,610 |
| 2014 | $2,926 | $56,390 | $10,780 | $45,610 |
| 2013 | $2,952 | $56,390 | $10,780 | $45,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map