1590 Ridgeway Rd Aberdeen, OH 45101
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1590 Ridgeway Rd, Aberdeen, OH 45101 and is currently estimated at $261,810, approximately $123 per square foot. 1590 Ridgeway Rd is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Ripley Union Lewis Huntington Elementary School, Ripley Union Lewis Huntington Middle School, and Ripley-Union-Lewis-Huntington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2025
Sold by
Gifford Donna C
Bought by
Gifford Donna C and Gifford Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gifford Donna C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gifford Donna C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $80,180 | $7,200 | $72,980 |
| 2024 | $2,427 | $80,180 | $7,200 | $72,980 |
| 2023 | $2,437 | $62,670 | $5,910 | $56,760 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $62,670 | $5,910 | $56,760 |
| 2021 | $2,094 | $62,670 | $5,910 | $56,760 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $54,490 | $5,130 | $49,360 |
| 2019 | $931 | $54,490 | $5,130 | $49,360 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $54,490 | $5,130 | $49,360 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $48,520 | $5,650 | $42,870 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $48,520 | $5,650 | $42,870 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $48,520 | $5,650 | $42,870 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $48,000 | $5,130 | $42,870 |
| 2013 | $1,375 | $48,000 | $5,130 | $42,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map