1590 SE Cochran Dr Gresham, OR 97080
Mount Hood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1590 SE Cochran Dr, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $466,757, approximately $262 per square foot. 1590 SE Cochran Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hogan Cedars Elementary School, West Orient Middle School, and Sam Barlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Rogan Robert R and Rogan Mary K
Bought by
Lechner Paul E and Lechner Molly K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,912
Outstanding Balance
$33,500
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$433,257
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lechner Paul E | $145,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lechner Paul E | $149,912 |
Source: Public Records