1590 SW Wildcat Trail Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $648,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1590 SW Wildcat Trail, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $495,250, approximately $389 per square foot. 1590 SW Wildcat Trail is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Crystal Lake Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1989
Bought by
Nottingham Nathaniel D and Nottingham Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1987
Bought by
Nottingham Nathaniel D and Nottingham Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1987
Bought by
Nottingham Nathaniel D and Nottingham Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nottingham Nathaniel D | $50,000 | -- | |
| Nottingham Nathaniel D | $100 | -- | |
| Nottingham Nathaniel D | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $116,582 | -- | -- |