15900 Edgewood Dr Buchanan, MI 49107
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15900 Edgewood Dr, Buchanan, MI 49107 and is currently estimated at $276,282, approximately $209 per square foot. 15900 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Ottawa Elementary School, Moccasin Elementary School, and Buchanan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2002
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $128,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $6,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $119,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,384 | $134,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $77,300 | $3,700 | $73,600 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $69,100 | $3,700 | $65,400 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $67,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map