15901 E 131st St S Unit NO2 Broken Arrow, OK 74011
Indian Springs Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $157,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,052
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15901 E 131st St S Unit NO2, Broken Arrow, OK 74011 and is currently estimated at $150,776, approximately $143 per square foot. 15901 E 131st St S Unit NO2 is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Aspen Creek Elementary School, Broken Arrow Freshman Academy, and Oliver Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Wayne Jindra Randy and Lynn Sheila
Bought by
Jindra Randy Wayne and Jindra Sheila Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2019
Sold by
Orr Donald L
Bought by
Jindra Randy Wayne and Jindra Sheila Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,250
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Orr David Lee
Bought by
Orr Donald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Orr Donald L
Bought by
Orr David Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Orr Donald L
Bought by
Orr Donald L and Donald L Orr Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jindra Randy Wayne | -- | Titan Title | |
| Jindra Randy Wayne | $65,000 | Titan Title & Closing Llc | |
| Orr Donald L | -- | None Available | |
| Orr David Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Orr Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jindra Randy Wayne | $55,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $966 | $7,508 | $523 | $6,985 |
| 2024 | $919 | $7,150 | $1,012 | $6,138 |
| 2023 | $919 | $7,150 | $1,012 | $6,138 |
| 2022 | $927 | $7,150 | $1,012 | $6,138 |
| 2021 | $927 | $7,150 | $1,012 | $6,138 |
| 2020 | $943 | $7,150 | $1,012 | $6,138 |
| 2019 | $899 | $6,810 | $882 | $5,928 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $7,810 | $1,012 | $6,798 |
| 2017 | $891 | $7,810 | $1,012 | $6,798 |
| 2016 | $890 | $7,810 | $1,012 | $6,798 |
| 2015 | $883 | $7,810 | $1,012 | $6,798 |
| 2014 | $892 | $7,810 | $1,012 | $6,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map