15906 S Smart Rd Pleasant Hill, MO 64080
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $589,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15906 S Smart Rd, Pleasant Hill, MO 64080 and is currently estimated at $436,413, approximately $323 per square foot. 15906 S Smart Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Primary School, Pleasant Hill Elementary School, and Pleasant Hill Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,020 | $37,390 | $9,310 | $28,080 |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $33,410 | $8,470 | $24,940 |
| 2023 | $2,013 | $33,410 | $8,470 | $24,940 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $30,610 | $8,470 | $22,140 |
| 2021 | $1,808 | $30,610 | $8,470 | $22,140 |
| 2020 | $1,703 | $29,690 | $8,470 | $21,220 |
| 2019 | $1,675 | $29,690 | $8,470 | $21,220 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $26,350 | $6,770 | $19,580 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $26,350 | $6,770 | $19,580 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $25,320 | $6,770 | $18,550 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $25,320 | $6,770 | $18,550 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $25,320 | $6,770 | $18,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,320 | $6,770 | $18,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map