15909 3rd Ave SE Bothell, WA 98012
Estimated Value: $1,315,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$1,186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15909 3rd Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $1,315,000, approximately $1,185 per square foot. 15909 3rd Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Oak Heights Elementary School, Alderwood Middle School, and Lynnwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Norman Catherine E
Bought by
Norman William Vance and Norman Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norman William Vance | $200,000 | Pnwt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Norman William Vance | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|