NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15909 E 23rd Ct Spokane Valley, WA 99037

Estimated Value: $633,167 - $689,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,653 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2013

Last sale price $277,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 136% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,972 / mo

49 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2013

Located in the heart of the Central Valley school district. This 3,653 sq ft 5 bedroom home is spacious and flows easily from room to room, great for entertaining. Main floor utilities, gas fireplace, vaulted ceilings, formal dining room. Forced air gas heat with central air. .35 acre lot is bordered with privacy landscaping, patio with fire pit, deck, 8x12 wood storage shed. Attached 24x37 4 car tandem garage with opener. RV Parking. 12 station sprinkler system.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Stewart

Realty Direct Spokane License #50097 Listed on: 09/10/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Spear

Mark Spear Homeselling Team License #11193

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,653 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Primary bedroom located on second floor
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 3 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Garden Bath

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement
  • Workshop

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Workshop in Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Access or Parking

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Humidifier
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Halls are 32 inches wide or more
  • Storage Shed

Community Details

  • Building Patio
  • Community Deck or Porch

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45252.0907

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Sub Type: Res/Site Blt
  • Access: Pub Rd, Paved
  • Accessibility: Doors 32+, Hallways 32+
  • Class: Residential
  • Style Of Construction: 2 Story
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Geo Address Line: 15909 E 23rd Ct
  • Geo Primary City: Veradale
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Spokane Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: WA
  • Geo Update Timestamp: 11/4/2013 8:16:21 PM
  • Geo Zoom Level: 15
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Approx Sq Ft: 3653
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 75.83
  • Number of Stories: 2
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Estimated First Floor Sq Ft: 1417
  • First Floor Bedrooms: 1
  • First Floor Bathrooms: 0.5
  • First Floor Fireplace: 1
  • Second Floor Estimated Sq Ft: 849
  • Second Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • Second Floor Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Fam/Rec Rm, Workshop
  • Estimated Basement Sq Ft: 1387
  • Basement Percent: 100
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Bedrooms: 1
  • Special Features: Mn Flr Util, Wood Flr, Cath Cling, Nat Wdwrk, Bay Wind, Skylight, Wood Wn Fr, Vinyl Wn Fr, Multi Pn Wn
  • Design: Contemp
  • Dining Room: Formal, Informal, Kit Eat Sp, Eat Bar
  • Family/Recreation Room: Bsmt, 1st Flr, Den or Office
  • Features: Breakers, 200 AMP
  • Fireplace: Gas
  • Kitchen Appliances: Fr Stnd Rng, Gas Rng, D/W, Refrig, Disposal, Microwave, Pantry, Kit Island
  • Primary Bedroom: Wlkin Clst, Full Bath, Dbl Sinks, 2nd Flr, Garden Tub
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brk Accent, Vinyl
  • Out Buildings: Stge Shd
  • Roof: Comp

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached, RV Parking, Shop Area, Opener, Oversized
  • Garage Size: 4+

Utilities

  • Heating/Cooling: Gas, Elec, Forced Air, Cent A/C, Humidifier

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Cable TV, Deck, Patio, Do Not Use - StS, Gas Hot Wtr

Schools

  • School District: Central Valley

Lot Info

  • Acres Mol: 0.35
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 15246
  • Loc Dir E W: E
  • Loc Dir N S: S
  • Loc Numberblk E W: 159
  • Loc Numberblks N S: 23
  • Lot Information: Fncd Bk Yd, Spr Sys, Treed, Level, Corner, Oversized
  • Parcel Number: 45252.0907
  • Site Improvements: Pub Sewer, Pub Wtr

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2013
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
List Price
$272,000
Sold Price
$277,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.84%
Current Estimated Value
$652,792

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$375,792
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.08%
Original Mortgage
$263,150
Outstanding Balance
$193,836
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,956

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 1997
Sold by
Smith Daniel L
Bought by
Hansen Richard L and Hansen Kari S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lodge Joseph A $277,280 Spokane County Title Co
Hansen Richard L $175,000 Pioneer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lodge Joseph A $263,150
Previous Owner Hansen Richard L $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/01/2013 11/01/13 Sold $277,000 +1.8% $76 / Sq Ft
10/29/2013 10/29/13 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2013 09/10/13 For Sale $272,000 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,855 $531,200 $155,000 $376,200
2024 $5,855 $552,700 $135,000 $417,700
2023 $5,609 $534,100 $115,000 $419,100
2022 $4,768 $591,200 $115,000 $476,200
2021 $4,830 $389,000 $60,000 $329,000
2020 $4,388 $358,900 $60,000 $298,900
2019 $3,898 $332,800 $55,000 $277,800
2018 $4,431 $314,500 $45,000 $269,500
2017 $4,007 $289,500 $45,000 $244,500
2016 $3,777 $264,400 $45,000 $219,400
2015 $3,734 $256,900 $45,000 $211,900
2014 -- $227,500 $26,500 $201,000
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201323950

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 45252.0907

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.