15909 Laburnum Ave Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,142,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15909 Laburnum Ave, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,094,352, approximately $747 per square foot. 15909 Laburnum Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2023
Sold by
Liu Xian and Na Ying Jian
Bought by
Yx Strategies Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1997
Sold by
Caruso Rocco J
Bought by
Ying Jian and Ying Xian
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yx Strategies Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ying Jian | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ying Jian | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,154 | $46,434 | $13,618 | $32,816 |
| 2025 | $8,355 | $45,574 | $13,366 | $32,208 |
| 2024 | $8,636 | $42,996 | $11,850 | $31,146 |
| 2023 | $7,923 | $40,846 | $11,454 | $29,392 |
| 2022 | $7,438 | $54,900 | $17,280 | $37,620 |
| 2021 | $7,847 | $56,880 | $17,280 | $39,600 |
| 2020 | $7,743 | $48,900 | $17,280 | $31,620 |
| 2019 | $7,197 | $52,920 | $17,280 | $35,640 |
| 2018 | $6,641 | $34,038 | $14,374 | $19,664 |
| 2017 | $6,274 | $32,246 | $12,449 | $19,797 |
| 2016 | $6,136 | $32,246 | $12,449 | $19,797 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $31,648 | $15,298 | $16,350 |
| 2014 | $3,449 | $29,859 | $15,793 | $14,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map