1591 County Rd Minden, NV 89423
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $631,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,807
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1591 County Rd, Minden, NV 89423 and is currently estimated at $596,775, approximately $330 per square foot. 1591 County Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Minden Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,496 | $79,265 | $49,000 | $30,265 |
| 2025 | $2,423 | $75,692 | $45,500 | $30,192 |
| 2024 | $2,352 | $75,258 | $45,500 | $29,758 |
| 2023 | $2,352 | $72,959 | $45,500 | $27,459 |
| 2022 | $2,284 | $68,953 | $42,000 | $26,953 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $64,966 | $38,500 | $26,466 |
| 2020 | $2,153 | $65,439 | $38,500 | $26,939 |
| 2019 | $2,090 | $58,859 | $31,500 | $27,359 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $56,834 | $29,750 | $27,084 |
| 2017 | $1,970 | $57,818 | $29,750 | $28,068 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $55,722 | $26,250 | $29,472 |
| 2015 | $1,916 | $55,722 | $26,250 | $29,472 |
| 2014 | $1,860 | $54,613 | $26,250 | $28,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map