1591 E Saint Charles Rd Ithaca, MI 48847
Estimated Value: $187,290 - $251,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1591 E Saint Charles Rd, Ithaca, MI 48847 and is currently estimated at $218,323, approximately $124 per square foot. 1591 E Saint Charles Rd is a home located in Gratiot County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, North Elementary School, and Ithaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Hubbard Aaron
Bought by
Logan Emery
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Emery | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,508 | $84,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map