3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1591 Grant St, Lima, OH 45801. 1591 Grant St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $799 | $17,120 | $4,410 | $12,710 |
| 2023 | $787 | $16,310 | $4,200 | $12,110 |
| 2022 | $786 | $16,310 | $4,200 | $12,110 |
| 2021 | $770 | $16,310 | $4,200 | $12,110 |
| 2020 | $794 | $15,090 | $3,960 | $11,130 |
| 2019 | $794 | $15,090 | $3,960 | $11,130 |
| 2018 | $780 | $15,090 | $3,960 | $11,130 |
| 2017 | $736 | $14,290 | $3,960 | $10,330 |
| 2016 | $728 | $14,290 | $3,960 | $10,330 |
| 2015 | $938 | $14,290 | $3,960 | $10,330 |
| 2014 | $938 | $17,540 | $3,960 | $13,580 |
| 2013 | $939 | $17,540 | $3,960 | $13,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map