Estimated Value: $451,336 - $522,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,241
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1591 Selah Loop Rd, Selah, WA 98942 and is currently estimated at $480,834, approximately $214 per square foot. 1591 Selah Loop Rd is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including John Campbell Primary School, Selah Intermediate School, and Selah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Pearson August Earl and Pearson Gloria Fay
Bought by
Pearson A Earl and Pearson Gloria F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Schroeder Philip Lee
Bought by
Schroeder Philip Lee and Schroeder Dannette Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson A Earl | -- | -- | |
| Schroeder Philip Lee | -- | Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schroeder Philip Lee | $29,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,458 | $485,300 | $84,200 | $401,100 |
| 2023 | $4,306 | $408,700 | $69,000 | $339,700 |
| 2022 | $3,997 | $359,000 | $70,600 | $288,400 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $312,100 | $72,100 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $2,960 | $248,400 | $59,900 | $188,500 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $205,300 | $59,900 | $145,400 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $200,400 | $59,900 | $140,500 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $202,900 | $61,400 | $141,500 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $206,600 | $61,400 | $145,200 |
| 2014 | $2,802 | $212,200 | $61,300 | $150,900 |
| 2013 | $2,802 | $212,200 | $61,300 | $150,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map