1591 Silvergrass Ln Grayson, GA 30017
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $570,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,643
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1591 Silvergrass Ln, Grayson, GA 30017 and is currently estimated at $530,935, approximately $200 per square foot. 1591 Silvergrass Ln is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Starling Elementary School, Couch Middle School, and Grayson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Taylores Homes Inc
Bought by
Wills Mark J and Wills Kyle P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,100
Outstanding Balance
$41,174
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$489,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Vintage Communities Inc
Bought by
Taylored Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wills Mark J | $375,700 | -- | |
| Taylored Homes Inc | $382,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wills Mark J | $75,100 | |
| Open | Wills Mark J | $300,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylored Homes Inc | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,454 | $224,920 | $36,000 | $188,920 |
| 2024 | $6,471 | $217,920 | $36,000 | $181,920 |
| 2023 | $6,471 | $212,080 | $46,800 | $165,280 |
| 2022 | $5,721 | $182,960 | $36,400 | $146,560 |
| 2021 | $4,921 | $140,560 | $28,000 | $112,560 |
| 2020 | $4,794 | $133,160 | $28,000 | $105,160 |
| 2019 | $4,373 | $121,880 | $26,000 | $95,880 |
| 2018 | $4,379 | $121,880 | $26,000 | $95,880 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $110,640 | $26,000 | $84,640 |
| 2015 | $3,560 | $96,840 | $20,000 | $76,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,280 | $20,000 | $81,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map