NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1591 Soncere Dr Roaming Shores, OH 44084

Estimated Value: $530,910 - $606,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,680 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 29, 2022

Last sale price $475,000 $177 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,045 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fishing Allowed
  • 0.84 Acre Lot
  • Community Lake
  • Waterfront
  • Lake Privileges
  • Deck

About This Home

As of July 2022

It`s the perfect time to come to Roaming Shores & enjoy the summer on this beautiful property located on a quiet cove for fishing, to launch a boat or a jetski right onto the lake. This updated home is nestled on a private lot with mature landscaping all around. The open Floorplan features a totally remodeled kitchen w/ new cabinetry, counters, fixtures ,appliances & LVT flooring through there, the Dining area & Living room. The Master bedroom has a remodeled ensuite bath & huge closet. The 2 other bedrooms share another fully remodeled bath w/ tub/shower. The serene screen porch overlooks the stamped concrete patio & steps to the renovated dock area w/ storage shed. The lower level is finished with so much more square footage including a Family Room, full kitchen, 2 rooms for an office & an exercise room, recreation area & another fully remodeled bath. New mechanicals since 2014. Quick occupancy for all year round fun. Welcome to your wonderful staycation!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Beth O'Neill

Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast License #2001016817 Listed on: 06/26/2022

Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

Co-Listed By

Kesha Conway

Deleted Agent License #2018006095

Last Buyer's Agent

Katie McNeill

Platinum Real Estate License #2015004383

Platinum Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,616

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 36,590 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 157 x 250
  • Waterfront
  • South Facing Home
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $76 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Water
  • Woods

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 660143001300

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, recreation, reserve fund

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,616

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.84 Acres

HOA Fees

$76 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • House Faces: South
  • Price Per Square Foot: 282.74
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 282.74
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 1680
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1995

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Wall Oven
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Count: 13
  • Basement Detail: Finished, Full, Walk-Out
  • Laundry On Main: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 1680.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Below Grade Finished: 1000.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 2680.00

Exterior Features

  • View: Water View, Wooded
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Enclosed Patio/Porch, Patio
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities: Common Facility, Lake, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Courts

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 917.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Name: RomeRock Association

Fee Information

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Insurance, Recreation, Reserve Fund

Schools

  • School District: Jefferson Area LSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 157 x 250
  • Lot Description: Dock/Mooring, Lake Privileges/Acce, Lake-Stocked, Waterfront, Wooded/Treed
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.8400
  • Parcel Number: 660143001300
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax: 4616

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 26, 2022
Closed on
Jul 27, 2022
Sold by
Swinteck Brandon J and Swinteck Nicole C
Bought by
Berman Rebecca A and Berman Brian
Seller's Agent
Mary Beth O'Neill
Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast
Buyer's Agent
Katie McNeill
Platinum Real Estate
List Price
$489,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-2.86%
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$568,978

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$93,978
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.85%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,064
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,914

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2014
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.70%
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Berman Rebecca A $475,000 Enterprise Title
Swinteck Brandon J $205,000 Lawyers Title Of Chardon
Markle William E $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Berman Rebecca A $380,000
Previous Owner Swinteck Brandon J $155,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Sold $475,000 -2.9% $177 / Sq Ft
07/01/2022 07/01/22 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2022 06/26/22 For Sale $489,000 +138.5% $182 / Sq Ft
07/20/2015 07/20/15 Sold $205,000 -4.7% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/15/2015 07/15/15 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2014 06/24/14 For Sale $215,000 -- $128 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $11,215 $128,940 $34,790 $94,150
2023 $6,061 $128,940 $34,790 $94,150
2022 $4,645 $89,540 $26,780 $62,760
2021 $4,616 $89,540 $26,780 $62,760
2020 $4,543 $89,540 $26,780 $62,760
2019 $4,257 $82,710 $24,360 $58,350
2018 $4,206 $82,710 $24,360 $58,350
2017 $4,131 $82,710 $24,360 $58,350
2016 $4,086 $77,280 $22,750 $54,530
2015 $4,059 $77,280 $22,750 $54,530
2014 $3,954 $77,280 $22,750 $54,530
2013 $3,572 $74,760 $21,350 $53,410

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4382029

MLS Now

APN: 660143001300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.