Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelvin Louie
SKW Realty
(832) 868-2278
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $226,000
Welcome to 15910 Alta Mar Dr, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home in the heart of Houston, TX. With 1,344 square feet of living space, this well-maintained home offers a comfortable and inviting atmosphere, perfect for families or those looking for a cozy retreat. Don't miss the opportunity to make this lovely property yours—schedule a tour today and experience the comfort and convenience of 15910 Alta Mar Dr.
Co-Listed By
Aylin Cervantes
SKW Realty License #0827225
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Pauline | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Trisha | -- | None Available | |
| Meisel Jeffrey Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Meisel Jeffrey Joseph | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tran Pauline | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Trisha | $166,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2025 01/03/25 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $156 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,479 | $220,000 | $30,550 | $189,450 |
| 2024 | $4,479 | $247,715 | $30,550 | $217,165 |
| 2023 | $4,598 | $251,762 | $23,500 | $228,262 |
| 2022 | $4,518 | $228,200 | $23,500 | $204,700 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $161,940 | $22,000 | $139,940 |
| 2020 | $3,365 | $158,110 | $22,000 | $136,110 |
| 2019 | $3,437 | $154,660 | $22,000 | $132,660 |
| 2018 | $3,173 | $141,060 | $20,000 | $121,060 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $122,550 | $20,000 | $102,550 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $120,790 | $20,000 | $100,790 |
| 2015 | $747 | $109,810 | $20,000 | $89,810 |
| 2014 | $881 | $99,830 | $20,000 | $79,830 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelvin Louie
SKW Realty
(832) 868-2278
2 in this area
82 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Aylin Cervantes
SKW Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 60898446
APN: 5020-09-053-0300-907
Ask me questions while you tour the home.