15911 Berry St Eugene, MO 65032
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15911 Berry St, Eugene, MO 65032 and is currently estimated at $174,095, approximately $145 per square foot. 15911 Berry St is a home located in Cole County with nearby schools including Eugene Elementary School and Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Jeb Rentals Llc
Bought by
Williams Amy and Williams Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$70,514
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,581
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Amy | $101,745 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Amy | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $13,920 | $2,680 | $11,240 |
| 2024 | $8 | $13,920 | $2,680 | $11,240 |
| 2023 | $680 | $13,920 | $2,680 | $11,240 |
| 2022 | $646 | $13,280 | $0 | $13,280 |
| 2021 | $645 | $13,280 | $0 | $13,280 |
| 2020 | $646 | $13,623 | $2,679 | $10,944 |
| 2019 | $649 | $13,414 | $2,679 | $10,735 |
| 2018 | $607 | $13,376 | $2,679 | $10,697 |
| 2017 | $609 | $13,281 | $2,679 | $10,602 |
| 2016 | $620 | $13,281 | $2,679 | $10,602 |
| 2015 | $618 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $618 | $13,281 | $2,679 | $10,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map