15913 High Line Dr Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $567,932 - $651,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,089
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15913 High Line Dr, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $599,233, approximately $193 per square foot. 15913 High Line Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including William Rushing Middle School, Prosper High School, and St Martin de Porres Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
American Legend Homes Llc
Bought by
Askari Syed H and Askari Fatima Alina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$294,051
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$305,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Corona Artesia Llc
Bought by
American Legend Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Askari Syed H | -- | Republic Title Of Texas Inc | |
| American Legend Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Askari Syed H | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | American Legend Homes Llc | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,642 | $563,896 | $120,748 | $471,019 |
| 2024 | $11,909 | $512,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,608 | $620,000 | $120,748 | $499,252 |
| 2022 | $13,642 | $527,033 | $100,624 | $426,409 |
| 2021 | $10,332 | $385,149 | $66,124 | $319,025 |
| 2020 | $9,563 | $346,668 | $66,124 | $280,544 |
| 2019 | $10,346 | $361,669 | $66,124 | $295,545 |
| 2018 | $10,977 | $381,447 | $66,124 | $315,323 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $52,899 | $52,899 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $41,399 | $41,399 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map