15918 96th St Howard Beach, NY 11414
Howard Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,916 - $912,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15918 96th St, Howard Beach, NY 11414 and is currently estimated at $819,729, approximately $695 per square foot. 15918 96th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S./M.S. 146 Howard Beach, Robert H. Goddard High School, and John Adams High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,418 | $31,987 | $7,372 | $24,615 |
| 2025 | $6,217 | $31,956 | $6,921 | $25,035 |
| 2024 | $6,217 | $30,954 | $7,593 | $23,361 |
| 2023 | $5,872 | $29,237 | $7,390 | $21,847 |
| 2022 | $5,579 | $36,180 | $10,980 | $25,200 |
| 2021 | $5,314 | $30,000 | $10,980 | $19,020 |
| 2020 | $5,341 | $28,860 | $10,980 | $17,880 |
| 2019 | $5,103 | $26,100 | $10,980 | $15,120 |
| 2018 | $4,669 | $24,364 | $9,547 | $14,817 |
| 2017 | $4,448 | $23,288 | $9,285 | $14,003 |
| 2016 | $4,131 | $23,288 | $9,285 | $14,003 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $22,192 | $8,697 | $13,495 |
| 2014 | $2,430 | $21,496 | $8,424 | $13,072 |
Source: Public Records
Map