NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15918 Spinnaker Dr Crosby, TX 77532

Estimated Value: $272,000 - $280,362

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,978 Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2018

Current estimated payment $1,806 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Double Vanity
  • Security System Owned
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Programmable Thermostat

About This Home

As of July 2018

Fall in Love with this Gorgeous 3 Bedroom 1 Story Home Full of Natural Light! As you Walk in the Door you will be Greeted by an Inviting Entryway, Spacious Family Room, Beautiful Formal Dinning Room, and a Study located behind French Doors. The Study could be used as a 4th bedroom. This homes features include High Ceilings, a Split Floor Plan, Island Kitchen/Breakfast Area with Extra Cabinets, Large Master Bedroom, Master Bathroom with a Garden Tub, Separate Shower, His & Her Vanities & a Great Closet. The Beautiful Backyard features a Custom Deck Perfect for Entertaining all of your Friends and Family! This home did not flood! Don't Wait to Make this Home Your Home Sweet Home, Call Today to Make this Gorgeous Home Yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julia Durdin Owens

Keller Williams Elite License #0515871 Listed on: 06/20/2018

Keller Williams Elite

Last Buyer's Agent

Pilar Salinas

Epique Realty LLC License #0468540

Epique Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,309

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 9,600

HOA Fees

  • $50 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,978 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Energy-Efficient Thermostat
  • 9,600 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Newport Property Owners Associati Association, Phone Number (281) 462-4199
  • Newport Sec 01 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,309

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

9,600 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$50 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2204
  • Subdivision Name: Newport Sec 01
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:105-334-000-0009
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Microwave, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1978.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 50.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Newport Property Owners Associati
  • Phone: 281-462-4199
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: CROSBY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CROSBY)
  • Junior High Dist: 12 - Crosby
  • High School: CROSBY HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: CROSBY MIDDLE SCHOOL (CROSBY)

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5309.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2018
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Thompson Darrell Lynn and Thompson Jennifer L
List Price
$195,000
Current Estimated Value
$276,341

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.58%
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$164,296
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,045

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Chapman Phillip Bertram and Chapman Courtney Lawren
Bought by
Thompson Darrell Lynn and Thompson Jennifer L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Sold by
Texas Colonial Homes Lp
Bought by
Chapman Phillip Bertram and Blanscet Courtney Lawren

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,650
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Newport Development Joint Venture
Bought by
Royce Homes Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Munoz Daniel -- Great American Title Company
Thompson Darrell Lynn -- Etc
Chapman Phillip Bertram -- Stewart Title Houston Divisi
Texas Colonial Homes Lp -- Stewart Title Houston Divisi
Royce Homes Lp -- Stewart Title
Newport Development Joint Venture -- Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Munoz Daniel $191,468
Previous Owner Thompson Darrell Lynn $128,000
Previous Owner Chapman Phillip Bertram $124,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market -- -- --
07/27/2018 07/27/18 Sold -- -- --
06/27/2018 06/27/18 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2018 06/20/18 For Sale $195,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,384 $277,927 $51,612 $226,315
2024 $3,384 $258,623 $51,612 $207,011
2023 $3,384 $277,291 $51,612 $225,679
2022 $5,951 $254,374 $37,536 $216,838
2021 $5,584 $206,000 $37,536 $168,464
2020 $5,883 $208,601 $37,536 $171,065
2019 $5,644 $191,735 $28,152 $163,583
2018 $2,957 $179,186 $16,958 $162,228
2017 $5,383 $179,186 $16,958 $162,228
2016 $5,081 $169,146 $16,958 $152,188
2015 $4,448 $160,664 $16,958 $143,706
2014 $4,448 $147,883 $16,958 $130,925
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 40402031

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1053340000009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.